RS/WV
A.net/WV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wirt County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, West Virginia
you RUN the place
P O Box 219, Elizabeth, West Virginia, 26143, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2014 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Nov 1st 2014, 8:47pm
2014 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 24th 2014, 7:48pm
Search
2014 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 1st 2014, 8:47pm
Comments
West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Cabell Midland High School, Ona, WV, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Berkeley Springs
Bluefield
Braxton County
Bridgeport
Buckhannon-Upshur
Buffalo
Cabell Midland
Cameron
Capital
Charleston Catholic
Doddridge County
East Fairmont
Elkins
Fairmont Senior
Frankfort
George Washington
Grafton
Greenbrier East
Hampshire
Hedgesville
Herbert Hoover
Hurricane
Jefferson
Keyser
Lewis County
Liberty (Harrison)
Morgantown
Musselman
Nicholas County
North Marion
Oak Glen
Oak Hill
Paden City HS
Parkersburg South
Philip Barbour
Pikeview
Preston
Princeton Senior
Ravenswood
Richwood
Ripley
Ritchie County
Riverside
Roane County
Robert C Byrd
Scott
Shady Spring
Sherman
St Albans
St. Marys
Trinity Christian
Tyler Consolidated
University
Webster County
Westside
Wheeling Park
Williamstown
Winfield
Wirt County
Woodrow Wilson
Wyoming East
Men:
5k A-AA
|
5k AAA
Women:
5k A-AA
|
5k AAA
Mens 5k A-AA
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Harris, Brettley
12
Webster County
16:30.66
5:19
1
2
McMillan, Glenn
12
Wirt County
16:44.01
5:24
2
3
Weitzel, Jason
12
Pikeview
16:49.58
5:25
3
4
Cooper, Daniel
11
Ritchie County
17:01.68
5:29
4
5
Deem, Hunter
11
Ritchie County
17:02.23
5:30
5
6
Harrison, Hayden
11
Buffalo
17:07.89
5:31
6
7
Riffle, Hunter
10
Doddridge County
17:11.47
5:32
7
8
Shetler, Steven
10
Berkeley Springs
17:12.27
5:33
8
9
Christiansen, Matt
12
Nicholas County
17:14.14
5:33
9
10
Tennant, Arryn
12
Bridgeport
17:24.35
5:37
10
11
Backus, Seth
10
Braxton County
17:28.70
5:38
12
Lacaria, Jimmy
10
Bridgeport
17:32.67
5:39
11
13
Frailey, Ian
11
Bridgeport
17:35.66
5:40
12
14
Hayes, Austin
11
Webster County
17:36.25
5:40
13
15
Duez, Michael
12
Bridgeport
17:42.81
5:43
14
16
Canaday, Jesse
10
Sherman
17:51.35
5:45
15
17
Pell, Caleb
12
Roane County
17:55.18
5:47
18
Kinney, Tim
10
Bridgeport
17:57.65
5:47
16
19
Kerby, Logan
11
Wirt County
17:58.83
5:48
17
20
Wileman, Jonathon
12
Buffalo
17:59.95
5:48
18
21
Shirey, Caleb
11
Roane County
18:01.00
5:48
22
Rich, Devin
11
Buffalo
18:01.38
5:49
19
23
Heironimus, Logan
9
Berkeley Springs
18:01.66
5:49
20
24
Pallay, Troy
12
Bridgeport
18:08.15
5:51
21
25
Welch, Chuckie
11
Berkeley Springs
18:08.24
5:51
22
26
Butler, Richard
11
St. Marys
18:09.55
5:51
27
Funk, Jacob
11
Bridgeport
18:10.74
5:52
23
28
Heaster, Trey
10
Doddridge County
18:11.87
5:52
24
29
Reed, Jackson
10
Nicholas County
18:11.98
5:52
25
30
Gorrell, Brady
9
St. Marys
18:13.58
5:52
31
Horn, Jakeb Van
11
Fairmont Senior
18:17.56
5:54
32
McClung, Josh
12
Herbert Hoover
18:18.09
5:54
33
Henderson, Leland
11
Keyser
18:21.73
5:55
34
Matko, Trevor
12
Philip Barbour
18:23.07
5:56
26
35
Antill, Chandler
12
Williamstown
18:23.49
5:56
27
36
Uppole, Chase
10
Williamstown
18:24.81
5:56
28
37
Detrick, Jason
12
Frankfort
18:25.22
5:56
29
38
Hawkins, Caleb
12
Philip Barbour
18:25.54
5:56
30
39
Strand, Matt
12
Fairmont Senior
18:26.23
5:57
40
Stalnaker, Richard
11
North Marion
18:26.47
5:57
41
Bunch, Corey
10
Liberty (Harriso
18:26.96
5:57
42
Carrier, Nicholas
12
Sherman
18:27.88
5:57
31
43
Cochran, Ben
11
Webster County
18:31.09
5:58
32
44
Pickering, Travis
10
Ritchie County
18:32.01
5:58
33
45
Alt, Devon
11
Frankfort
18:36.13
6:00
34
46
Gorby, Tanner
11
Oak Glen
18:36.63
6:00
47
Mulligan, Nikoles
9
Scott
18:36.72
6:00
48
Beckett, Tyler
9
Williamstown
18:38.44
6:00
35
49
Humphrey, Kyle
12
Webster County
18:39.85
6:01
36
50
Romano, Adam
12
Webster County
18:40.94
6:01
37
51
Harrison, Fred
12
North Marion
18:42.23
6:02
52
Canaday, Zackery
11
Sherman
18:42.96
6:02
38
53
Kelley, Cody
11
Nicholas County
18:43.29
6:02
39
54
Sullivan, Chase
9
Ritchie County
18:45.20
6:03
40
55
Smith, Luke
11
Wirt County
18:45.85
6:03
41
56
Ohrn, Brady
11
Wirt County
18:46.35
6:03
42
57
Bell, Jacob
9
Ritchie County
18:47.06
6:03
43
58
Collins, Ethan
11
Williamstown
18:49.49
6:04
44
59
Baldwin, Tyler
12
Philip Barbour
18:51.47
6:05
45
60
Perez, Juvenal
10
Nicholas County
18:56.19
6:06
46
61
Kowalski, Edward
11
Berkeley Springs
18:57.04
6:06
47
62
Monn, Jacob
12
Ritchie County
18:58.08
6:07
48
63
Hall, Austin
12
Williamstown
18:58.64
6:07
49
64
Cochran, Justin
10
Westside
18:58.66
6:07
50
65
Robertson, Jeremy
11
Keyser
19:01.78
6:08
66
Mahaney, Andrew
10
Ritchie County
19:06.00
6:09
51
67
Baldwin, Nathan
9
Philip Barbour
19:06.29
6:09
52
68
Gusciora, Adam
12
Berkeley Springs
19:09.78
6:11
53
69
Hayworth, Michael
12
Wyoming East
19:10.06
6:11
70
McCoy, Hunter
12
Wirt County
19:11.53
6:11
54
71
Cole, Marcus
10
East Fairmont
19:12.54
6:11
72
Grimmette, Justin
12
Westside
19:13.57
6:12
55
73
Jewell, Kyle
11
Frankfort
19:15.33
6:12
56
74
Digon, Simon
12
Frankfort
19:16.02
6:13
57
75
Williams, Johnny
9
Philip Barbour
19:18.40
6:13
58
76
Carder, Joshua
12
Frankfort
19:22.74
6:15
59
77
Yeager, Joe
11
Nicholas County
19:23.91
6:15
60
78
Cline, Jacob
12
Westside
19:25.66
6:16
61
79
Grose, Garrett
10
Frankfort
19:28.01
6:16
62
80
Goddard, Zachary
9
Buffalo
19:28.14
6:16
63
81
McGee, Bryce
11
Philip Barbour
19:33.61
6:18
64
82
Klein, Hunter
11
Pikeview
19:38.59
6:20
65
83
Parsons, Ian
10
Buffalo
19:40.21
6:20
66
84
Clutter, Cole
11
Cameron
19:40.89
6:21
85
Bard, John
12
Richwood
19:41.66
6:21
86
Berman, Christophe
12
Williamstown
19:43.96
6:22
67
87
Helmandollar, Benjamin
12
Westside
19:44.90
6:22
68
88
Alt, Derek
9
Frankfort
19:46.09
6:22
69
89
Eddy, Lane
12
Doddridge County
19:51.03
6:24
70
90
Hart, Greg
11
Charleston Catho
19:56.75
6:26
91
Barker, Kyle
9
Nicholas County
19:58.48
6:26
71
92
Ferris, Arron
9
Berkeley Springs
20:01.42
6:27
72
93
Schollar, Jeremiah
11
Westside
20:02.72
6:28
73
94
Armstrong, Glen
9
Buffalo
20:08.99
6:30
74
95
Wee, Cameron
9
Berkeley Springs
20:09.73
6:30
75
96
Fleming, Quinton
9
Williamstown
20:13.35
6:31
76
97
Belcher, Dallas
10
Westside
20:13.46
6:31
77
98
Selbe, Nathaniel
11
Sherman
20:14.96
6:32
78
99
Robinson, Shane
12
Wirt County
20:33.02
6:37
79
100
Cogar, Robbie
11
Webster County
20:33.06
6:37
80
101
Hayes, Hunter
10
Doddridge County
20:35.73
6:38
81
102
Given, Logan
11
Webster County
20:44.26
6:41
82
103
Hayson, Jarad
9
Buffalo
20:54.60
6:44
83
104
Rock, Ben
10
Doddridge County
21:12.78
6:50
84
105
Hil, Hunter
11
Pikeview
21:24.82
6:54
85
106
Crim, Shelton
10
Doddridge County
21:26.54
6:55
86
107
Halsteead, Colt
9
Pikeview
21:32.51
6:57
87
108
Helmandollar, Wesley
10
Westside
21:37.71
6:58
88
109
Hazelwood, Austin
12
Pikeview
21:40.56
6:59
89
110
Cook, Andrew
9
Nicholas County
21:54.39
7:04
90
111
Martin, Tucker
9
Sherman
22:05.25
7:07
91
112
Riley, Levi
9
Doddridge County
22:13.14
7:10
92
113
Queen, Colby
11
Philip Barbour
22:34.92
7:17
93
114
Pendelton, Trent
9
Pikeview
22:49.03
7:21
94
Mens 5k AAA
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Edwards, Seth
11
University
16:15.70
5:15
1
2
Laurita, Anthony
12
Morgantown
16:26.70
5:18
2
3
Riley, Connor
11
Morgantown
16:30.70
5:19
3
4
Rigsby, Shane
12
Musselman
16:41.70
5:23
4
5
Minor, Alex
11
University
16:47.70
5:25
5
6
Harvey, Tristan
12
University
16:51.80
5:26
6
7
Cheuvront, Nic
12
Parkersburg Sout
16:54.10
5:27
7
8
Hallow, Jared
12
Musselman
16:55.00
5:27
8
9
Wallace, Matt
12
Elkins
16:55.20
5:27
9
10
White, Philip
9
University
16:55.70
5:27
10
11
Henley, Jake
12
Hurricane
17:01.30
5:29
11
12
Atkinson, Brandon
12
Cabell Midland
17:05.50
5:31
12
13
Smith, Coy
10
Cabell Midland
17:08.70
5:32
13
14
Weiford, RJ
11
Winfield
17:09.10
5:32
14
15
ruhnke, michael
12
Capital
17:09.20
5:32
15
16
Hathaway, Jonathan
10
Cabell Midland
17:10.40
5:32
16
17
Minor, Josh
9
Cabell Midland
17:12.60
5:33
17
18
Beavers, Daniel
11
Hedgesville
17:14.70
5:34
19
Salmons, nick
11
Cabell Midland
17:15.70
5:34
18
20
Jordan, Austin
10
Cabell Midland
17:19.40
5:35
19
21
Schwartz, Joe
12
Capital
17:29.60
5:38
20
22
Wooten, Evan
10
Parkersburg Sout
17:30.90
5:39
21
23
Hough, Jacob
11
University
17:31.00
5:39
22
24
Hughes, Alex
10
Hurricane
17:34.20
5:40
23
25
Harmon, Jacob
12
Hurricane
17:36.10
5:40
24
26
Sheils, Will
11
Cabell Midland
17:38.40
5:41
25
27
Gillespie, Cody
12
Oak Hill
17:39.20
5:41
26
28
Stamper, Dylan
10
Jefferson
17:39.30
5:41
27
29
Jones, Antonio
12
Ripley
17:47.90
5:44
28
30
Gullion, John
10
Morgantown
17:49.00
5:45
29
31
Strosnider, Shawn
10
Preston
17:50.60
5:45
32
Barker, Scott
10
Parkersburg Sout
17:54.80
5:46
30
33
Riffon, Stephen
12
Morgantown
17:56.30
5:47
31
34
Endres, Josh
10
St Albans
17:58.30
5:48
35
Hughes, Sam
12
Hurricane
18:00.10
5:48
32
36
Cappellini, Eric
11
University
18:02.20
5:49
33
37
Lemaster, Will
9
Parkersburg Sout
18:03.80
5:49
34
38
Morris, Tyler
12
Parkersburg Sout
18:05.10
5:50
35
39
Fisher, Dalton
10
Ripley
18:05.90
5:50
36
40
Hollandsworth, Chad
12
George Washingto
18:06.00
5:50
41
Cuff, Vitaly
10
Morgantown
18:09.50
5:51
37
42
Hamrick, Dalton
10
Elkins
18:10.10
5:51
38
43
Beihl, Jarred
10
Wheeling Park
18:13.60
5:52
44
Christy, Andrew
9
Morgantown
18:14.20
5:53
39
45
Clark, Mason
9
Elkins
18:17.30
5:54
40
46
Leake, Josh
11
Musselman
18:18.80
5:54
41
47
Dolly, Britt
11
Hampshire
18:19.90
5:55
42
48
Wallace, Brendan
10
Elkins
18:20.60
5:55
43
49
Barnett, James
12
University
18:23.30
5:56
44
50
Louk, Nathan
11
Lewis County
18:25.00
5:56
51
thomas, samuel
10
Capital
18:26.20
5:57
45
52
Gray, Brian
12
Winfield
18:28.10
5:57
46
53
Salgado, Tony
12
Winfield
18:28.80
5:57
47
54
Hayes, Colin
10
Jefferson
18:28.80
5:57
48
55
Lumadue, Luke
9
Winfield
18:29.70
5:58
49
56
Young, Mason
10
Jefferson
18:30.80
5:58
50
57
Whitehair, Nick
10
George Washingto
18:31.50
5:58
58
Gress, Garrett
10
Hurricane
18:33.20
5:59
51
59
reed, ethan
12
Capital
18:34.00
5:59
52
60
Jacquez, Jacob
12
Morgantown
18:34.20
5:59
53
61
Eberhard, Cameron
12
Wheeling Park
18:34.70
5:59
62
Royster, Jonathan
12
Jefferson
18:36.00
6:00
54
63
Kennedy, Nick
11
Riverside
18:38.60
6:01
64
Larsen, Joel
10
Parkersburg Sout
18:40.20
6:01
55
65
Garrett, Samuel
9
Musselman
18:43.60
6:02
56
66
Phillips, Levi
12
Ripley
18:46.40
6:03
57
67
Johns, Eric
11
Winfield
18:47.20
6:03
58
68
O'Dell, Andrew
11
Hurricane
18:50.30
6:04
59
69
Durgin, Matt
10
Winfield
18:52.50
6:05
60
70
Westfall, David
12
Hurricane
18:58.00
6:07
61
71
Stinespring, Adam
12
Hampshire
19:02.30
6:08
62
72
Gilreath, Anthony
11
Hampshire
19:03.80
6:09
63
73
Ray, Brayden
9
Parkersburg Sout
19:05.60
6:09
64
74
Dolly, Bryson
9
Hampshire
19:07.30
6:10
65
75
Boyce, Remington
10
Ripley
19:10.40
6:11
66
76
Reed, Hunter
9
Musselman
19:11.70
6:11
67
77
Erskine, J.T.
10
Winfield
19:14.20
6:12
68
78
Vaught, Ryan
9
Woodrow Wilson
19:15.30
6:12
79
Cochran, Cody
11
Hampshire
19:16.50
6:13
69
80
King, Walter
11
Elkins
19:20.00
6:14
70
81
Huffman, Ben
10
Elkins
19:23.10
6:15
71
82
Stead, Ethan
10
Jefferson
19:27.60
6:16
72
83
ferrell, breece
11
Capital
19:30.00
6:17
73
84
Robson, Zorin
10
Musselman
19:33.90
6:18
74
85
Didden, Tighe
9
Jefferson
19:36.20
6:19
75
86
Ashcraft, Jacob
12
Oak Hill
19:44.40
6:22
76
87
Miller, Nate
11
Ripley
19:49.80
6:23
77
88
Victory, Jack
12
Ripley
20:11.00
6:30
78
89
Schmidlen, Joseph
9
Elkins
20:11.60
6:30
79
90
Webb, Zachary
9
Oak Hill
20:14.50
6:31
80
91
Snipes, Noah
10
Oak Hill
20:18.10
6:33
81
92
Zajicek, Quinn
10
Musselman
20:31.50
6:37
82
93
liu, issac
11
Capital
20:33.40
6:37
83
94
Brashears, Jacob
12
Hampshire
20:50.70
6:43
84
95
Carpenter, Austin
10
Ripley
20:51.70
6:43
85
96
Bonbright, Cole
10
Jefferson
21:08.70
6:49
86
97
Haines, Mitchell
12
Hampshire
21:11.80
6:50
87
98
Jones, Tommy
11
Oak Hill
21:47.90
7:01
88
99
Honaker, Stefan
9
Oak Hill
21:52.90
7:03
89
100
McDonald, Broderick
9
Oak Hill
22:21.80
7:12
90
Womens 5k A-AA
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Parsons, Alicia
10
Grafton
20:09.40
6:30
2
Butcher, Julianna
11
Frankfort
20:13.40
6:31
1
3
McNamara, Kasey
9
Williamstown
20:17.00
6:32
2
4
Hodge, Kierra
9
Philip Barbour
20:26.80
6:35
3
5
Reed, Kinsey
12
Berkeley Springs
20:29.80
6:36
4
6
LeMasters, Lavania
10
Robert C Byrd
20:49.20
6:43
7
Haynes, Danielle
12
Berkeley Springs
20:52.40
6:44
5
8
Sebok, Amelia
11
Sherman
20:53.70
6:44
9
Treadway, Taylor
12
Ravenswood
20:55.50
6:45
10
Golden, Stephanie
9
Berkeley Springs
20:57.90
6:45
6
11
Frame, Logan
12
Braxton County
21:10.60
6:49
12
Williams, Brianna
10
Philip Barbour
21:12.20
6:50
7
13
Hawranick, Olga
9
East Fairmont
21:18.60
6:52
8
14
Miller, Hailey
12
Ravenswood
21:24.70
6:54
15
Mace, Taylor
12
Ritchie County
21:25.00
6:54
16
McLaughlin, Piper
10
Trinity Christia
21:33.20
6:57
17
Lupton, Amanda
9
Berkeley Springs
21:34.60
6:57
9
18
Preston, Lia
10
Charleston Catho
21:35.10
6:57
10
19
Melvin, Jessica
9
Philip Barbour
21:40.40
6:59
11
20
Payton, Aidan
11
Nicholas County
21:41.60
6:59
12
21
Ramirez, Hannah
11
Liberty (Harriso
21:45.40
7:01
22
Fields, Haleigh
12
Berkeley Springs
21:46.90
7:01
13
23
Nolder, Felicity
12
Oak Glen
21:48.70
7:02
14
24
King, Courtney
11
Webster County
21:55.20
7:04
25
Kerby, Mary
11
Wirt County
21:55.80
7:04
15
26
Robinson, Allie
12
Williamstown
22:04.30
7:07
16
27
Gorrell, Alex
12
St. Marys
22:05.90
7:07
28
Kelbaugh, Madison
10
Nicholas County
22:09.80
7:09
17
29
McPherson, Bethany
9
East Fairmont
22:12.40
7:09
18
30
Eickleberry, Emma
9
North Marion
22:14.80
7:10
31
Baker, Bailey
10
East Fairmont
22:15.70
7:10
19
32
Carder, Megan
10
Doddridge County
22:22.10
7:12
20
33
Charles, Abby
10
Doddridge County
22:22.90
7:13
21
34
Love, Taylor
11
Ravenswood
22:31.80
7:16
35
Kirk, Cara
10
Philip Barbour
22:33.60
7:16
22
36
Arneault, Olivia
9
Oak Glen
22:33.70
7:16
23
37
Hunter, Tiara
11
Braxton County
22:36.00
7:17
38
Collett, Sarah
9
Frankfort
22:37.50
7:17
24
39
Greenleaf, Lilly
11
Wirt County
22:38.80
7:18
25
40
Gacek, Hannah
10
Charleston Catho
22:38.90
7:18
26
41
Reynolds, Amanda
9
Tyler Consolidat
22:40.80
7:18
42
Watson, Amber
11
Tyler Consolidat
22:41.40
7:19
43
Keener, Peyton
11
Charleston Catho
22:45.90
7:20
27
44
Shetler, Keri
12
Berkeley Springs
22:48.80
7:21
28
45
Swick, Kaitlin
9
Philip Barbour
22:50.80
7:22
29
46
Hizer, Kayla
12
Paden City HS
22:53.10
7:22
47
Powell, Toni
11
Oak Glen
23:09.60
7:28
30
48
Severs, Emmy
9
Oak Glen
23:12.90
7:29
31
49
Leggett, Alexis
10
Doddridge County
23:13.90
7:29
32
50
Settle, Sarah
12
Williamstown
23:15.10
7:30
33
51
Trowbridge, Taylor
10
North Marion
23:19.20
7:31
52
Yates, India
12
Frankfort
23:19.60
7:31
34
53
Pritchard, Makayla
10
Scott
23:23.70
7:32
54
Shoemake, Crimson La
11
Frankfort
23:27.70
7:34
35
55
Martin, Lucianna
9
Nicholas County
23:33.70
7:36
36
56
Odle, Katylin
12
Pikeview
23:35.70
7:36
37
57
Furby, Tristen
10
Philip Barbour
23:36.60
7:36
38
58
Ferguson, Savanah
10
Doddridge County
23:39.70
7:37
39
59
Wise, Sydney
9
East Fairmont
23:44.30
7:39
40
60
Truman, Haley
12
Philip Barbour
23:44.90
7:39
41
61
Gray, Charlotte
12
Williamstown
23:46.60
7:40
42
62
Bard, Amilia
9
Richwood
23:50.80
7:41
43
63
Sheets, Rebecca
10
Pikeview
23:53.20
7:42
44
64
Keener, Jordan
9
Charleston Catho
23:54.00
7:42
45
65
Newton, McKenzie
9
Doddridge County
23:54.80
7:42
46
66
Sheets, Alexis
10
Pikeview
23:54.90
7:42
47
67
Ruff, Sara
9
Frankfort
23:57.50
7:43
48
68
Caperton, Eliza
10
Berkeley Springs
24:02.80
7:45
49
69
Frame, Madison
10
Richwood
24:08.20
7:47
50
70
Cox, Sophia
9
Williamstown
24:12.00
7:48
51
71
Hayes, Katie
9
Charleston Catho
24:14.50
7:49
52
72
Stephenson, Haley
11
Doddridge County
24:20.40
7:51
53
73
Kern, Allyssa
11
Williamstown
24:21.60
7:51
54
74
Klein, Sophie
11
Pikeview
24:28.10
7:53
55
75
Hines, Emily
11
Frankfort
24:30.30
7:54
56
76
Pride, Hannah
10
East Fairmont
24:31.90
7:54
57
77
Coulson, Hannah
9
East Fairmont
24:37.70
7:56
58
78
Pelfrey, Emily
11
Wirt County
24:43.80
7:58
59
79
Sark, Amilia
12
Richwood
24:44.50
7:58
60
80
Queen, Andrea
10
Frankfort
24:46.50
7:59
61
81
James, Gracie
9
Doddridge County
24:47.20
7:59
62
82
McClanahan, Josie
9
Charleston Catho
24:47.50
7:59
63
83
Kessinger, Kaylin
12
Pikeview
24:50.10
8:00
64
84
Fryer, Tori
11
Oak Glen
25:04.60
8:05
65
85
Powell, Brandy
10
Pikeview
25:15.50
8:08
66
86
Knicely, Kalleigh
12
Wirt County
25:19.80
8:10
67
87
Janutolo, Dani
9
Bluefield
25:23.00
8:11
88
Lough, Kara
11
Charleston Catho
25:31.90
8:14
68
89
Prutsok, Molly
9
Nicholas County
25:33.20
8:14
69
90
Strauss, Kaley
10
Williamstown
25:36.90
8:15
70
91
Cottrell, Caitlin
10
Wirt County
25:37.30
8:15
71
92
Asterino, Tylyn
9
East Fairmont
25:43.70
8:17
72
93
Bailey, Addie
9
Wirt County
25:47.40
8:19
73
94
Mayhew, Mackenzie
9
Oak Glen
26:14.10
8:27
74
95
Barker, Kaitlyn
10
Nicholas County
26:14.60
8:27
75
96
Snow, Alyson
12
Oak Glen
26:21.30
8:29
76
97
Amick, Shanley
12
Richwood
26:33.00
8:33
77
98
Browning, Autumn
12
Wirt County
26:35.80
8:34
78
99
Blake, Briana
9
Pikeview
26:38.60
8:35
79
100
Dasilva, Evelyn
12
Richwood
26:55.30
8:40
80
Womens 5k AAA
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Colbert, Abby
11
Jefferson
18:23.70
5:56
2
Panger, Peyton
12
Capital
18:51.70
6:05
1
3
Cooke, Victoria
12
Morgantown
19:39.80
6:20
2
4
Lipps, Hannah
9
Hampshire
19:40.60
6:20
3
5
Louk, Emily
9
Lewis County
19:54.20
6:25
6
Turner, TaShala
9
University
19:57.30
6:26
4
7
Wills, Sarah
11
University
19:58.40
6:26
5
8
Fedders, Emily
12
Woodrow Wilson
20:13.80
6:31
9
Crouch, Jenna
9
Hurricane
20:17.20
6:32
6
10
Hogbin, Jessie
10
Hedgesville
20:20.50
6:33
11
Scheffel, Lindsay
11
Preston
20:27.10
6:35
7
12
Carr, Victoria
9
Preston
20:27.30
6:36
8
13
Englund, Rachael
11
Winfield
20:27.50
6:36
9
14
Kukura, Peyton
9
University
20:43.10
6:41
10
15
Hatcher, Samantha
9
Morgantown
20:47.80
6:42
11
16
Dombrowski, Amber
9
Morgantown
20:55.10
6:44
12
17
Currey, Allison
11
Parkersburg Sout
20:58.80
6:46
18
Short, Abbie
11
Hurricane
20:59.20
6:46
13
19
Mowery, Kelsey
9
Hampshire
21:04.40
6:47
14
20
Mitchell, Mikaela
11
University
21:06.40
6:48
15
21
Rittinger, Alyssa
10
Winfield
21:06.90
6:48
16
22
McAlister, Myah
9
Morgantown
21:07.70
6:49
17
23
Brooks, Skylar
12
Morgantown
21:19.10
6:52
18
24
simmerman, riley
11
Capital
21:24.70
6:54
19
25
Wright, Madeline
9
University
21:24.80
6:54
20
26
Radabaugh, Avigail
9
Morgantown
21:24.90
6:54
21
27
Roach, Morgan
11
Hampshire
21:30.70
6:56
22
28
Beck, Rachel
10
St Albans
21:33.80
6:57
29
Underwood, Olivia
10
Elkins
21:43.40
7:00
30
Imperial, Alexis
9
Winfield
21:44.80
7:00
23
31
Ayers, Beighley
9
Wheeling Park
21:46.40
7:01
32
Pineault, Hannah
11
Morgantown
21:50.30
7:02
24
33
Crompton, Lexi
9
Hurricane
21:56.90
7:04
25
34
Lumadue, Anna
9
Winfield
21:57.50
7:05
26
35
Feaster, Mary
12
Hampshire
22:00.10
7:05
27
36
Reidel, Katie
10
Cabell Midland
22:01.20
7:06
28
37
Johnston, Joie
12
Hurricane
22:02.20
7:06
29
38
Lawhon, Carissa
9
Hurricane
22:09.00
7:08
30
39
Stemple, Megan
12
Preston
22:11.30
7:09
31
40
Martin, Ashleigh
12
Hampshire
22:14.80
7:10
32
41
Hamm, Taylor
12
Princeton Senior
22:16.80
7:11
42
Snavely, Kennedy
11
Hurricane
22:18.40
7:11
33
43
Carr, Megan
10
George Washingto
22:18.90
7:11
44
Hancock, Sydney
12
Winfield
22:19.50
7:12
34
45
Bernatowicz, Hannah
10
Preston
22:21.50
7:12
35
46
Burdette, Danielle
10
Musselman
22:23.40
7:13
36
47
Chambers, Samantha
9
Preston
22:23.60
7:13
37
48
Rigsby, Sydney
10
Musselman
22:26.00
7:14
38
49
Wylie, Catherine
9
Hampshire
22:30.10
7:15
39
50
Wagner, Cami
9
Greenbrier East
22:38.80
7:18
40
51
Lane, Mary Keeto
11
Capital
22:39.10
7:18
41
52
Gordon, Anna
10
Hurricane
22:39.60
7:18
42
53
Chapman, Zoey
11
Cabell Midland
22:42.00
7:19
43
54
Miller, Kayla
9
Hampshire
22:46.00
7:20
44
55
Pifer, Gretchen
10
University
22:52.40
7:22
45
56
Cummings, Lindsay
10
Cabell Midland
22:56.30
7:23
46
57
Hamilton, Amanda
12
George Washingto
23:10.70
7:28
58
Wills, Taylor
9
Oak Hill
23:15.90
7:30
59
Humphrey, Jessica
11
Preston
23:25.80
7:33
47
60
Peddicord, Bekah
10
Musselman
23:26.80
7:33
48
61
Laverty, Emily
11
Cabell Midland
23:30.00
7:34
49
62
Dean, Laura
11
Buckhannon-Upshu
23:32.40
7:35
50
63
Williams, Hallie
11
Buckhannon-Upshu
23:33.20
7:35
51
64
Gray, Morgan
9
Winfield
23:37.50
7:37
52
65
morgado, sophia
10
Capital
23:40.60
7:38
53
66
Russell, Catrina
12
George Washingto
23:41.40
7:38
67
Parks, Jaelynn
10
Greenbrier East
23:51.20
7:41
54
68
Campbell, Kirsten
12
Musselman
23:52.90
7:42
55
69
Beard, Raechyl
10
Greenbrier East
23:59.10
7:44
56
70
Orwig, Katie
9
Buckhannon-Upshu
24:00.10
7:44
57
71
Seay, Sierra
12
Oak Hill
24:02.60
7:45
72
Harshbarger, Bethany
10
Cabell Midland
24:06.40
7:46
58
73
Short, Allison
10
Cabell Midland
24:18.90
7:50
59
74
Randolph, Maddi
9
Ripley
24:21.40
7:51
60
75
Ross, Gillian
12
Buckhannon-Upshu
24:25.10
7:52
61
76
McNeely, Kendall
12
Cabell Midland
24:27.10
7:53
62
77
Mandeville, Makenzy
10
Greenbrier East
24:32.30
7:54
63
78
Dunnigan, Antonia
12
Musselman
24:34.90
7:55
64
79
Cook, Courtney
11
Shady Spring
24:41.60
7:57
80
Moncada, Alex
11
Winfield
24:42.60
7:58
65
81
Lyons, Avery
11
University
24:48.60
8:00
66
82
Clifford, Sarah
12
Capital
24:49.20
8:00
67
83
McInturff, Bailey
10
Woodrow Wilson
24:52.80
8:01
84
Parsons, Sapphire
12
Ripley
24:53.00
8:01
68
85
Kemp-Sherman, Marguerite
12
Greenbrier East
25:00.80
8:04
69
86
Lankas, Sarah
9
Capital
25:06.60
8:05
70
87
Ratliff, Leah
10
Musselman
25:10.60
8:07
71
88
Weikle, Savannah
9
Greenbrier East
25:12.20
8:07
72
89
Miller, Laurel
10
Ripley
25:13.60
8:08
73
90
Johns, Courtney
9
Musselman
25:19.80
8:10
74
91
Floyd, Lizzy
11
Buckhannon-Upshu
25:28.60
8:12
75
92
Ratliff, Ashton
9
Ripley
25:54.60
8:21
76
93
Russell, Megan
12
Buckhannon-Upshu
26:09.40
8:26
77
94
Pauley, Morganne
11
Ripley
26:21.80
8:30
78
95
Liu, Elana
9
Capital
26:30.60
8:32
79
96
Cutright, Julia
10
Buckhannon-Upshu
26:39.10
8:35
80
97
Reynolds, Molly
10
Greenbrier East
26:49.30
8:38
81
98
Phillips, Allison
10
Ripley
27:14.10
8:46
82
99
Stearns, Bryana
12
Ripley
27:30.00
8:52
83
Hashtags
#west-virginia
#wvssac
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
2014 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
0 shares:
West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
,
Berkeley Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berkeley Springs, West Virginia
,
Bluefield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bluefield, West Virginia
,
Braxton County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sutton, West Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wirt County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, West Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
2013
7
3
2012
2
2011
1
2010
9
1
2009
2
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#west-virginia
#wvssac
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!